Company
First Hazelwood Management Company Limited
First Hazelwood Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 01587255), incorporated 1981, with 2 current directors, Francesca Onori and Robert John Cooper. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is First Hazelwood Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 14
- Matthew Philip Hilton 2018-2018 View profile
- Tara Louise O'Connor 2011-2023 View profile
- Doug Thompson 2008-2013 View profile
- Michelle Clarke 2005-2007 View profile
- Ralph Butler 2000-2002 View profile
- Jacqueline Anne Parks 1996-1998 View profile
- Mark Benson 1993-1996 View profile
- Josef Berger 2016 View profile
- Catherine Jane Hobbs 1996 View profile
- Anthony Lynch 1991 View profile
- Frederick George Newbury 1992 View profile
- Phyllis Mary Naish 2011 View profile
- William James Wood 1999 View profile
- Alan Leslie Smith 2003-2014 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/09/1981
Financials
- Net assets
- £10
- Total assets
- £10
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £10 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £10 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £10 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Robert John Cooper Director · appointed 2021
- Francesca Onori Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Robert John Cooper Director · appointed 2021
- Francesca Onori Director · appointed 2023
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01587255
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data