Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Tenant Farmers Association Limited

Tenant Farmers Association Limited is an active UK company (number 01587270), incorporated 1981, with 6 current directors including Mark Robert Arthur Peters and Helen Claire Radmore. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Tenant Farmers Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 22

  1. Edward Mark Coulman 2015-2024 Director View profile
  2. Jeremy Franklin Walker 2011-2020 Director View profile
  3. Martin John Loxton 2010-2019 Director View profile
  4. Irene Unsworth 2003-2015 Director View profile
  5. Timothy Gerald Pallister Young 2003-2012 Director View profile
  6. Michael Leonard Keeble 1999-2008 Director View profile
  7. Gregory Peter Bliss 1998-2011 Director View profile
  8. John Richard Elliott 1996-2020 Director View profile
  9. George Northcott Gray 1996-2006 Director View profile
  10. Reginald George Leslie Haydon 1994-2010 Director View profile
  11. Marshall Richard Grenville Taylor 1993-1995 Director View profile
  12. Peter Donald Blanchard 1992-1996 Director View profile
  13. Nigel Howard Rush 1991-2003 Director View profile
  14. John Derek Jenkinson 2006 Director View profile
  15. James Esdaile Harrison 2010 Director View profile
  16. Martin John Jenkins 1992 Director View profile
  17. Peter John Gordon 1993 Director View profile
  18. Stephen Robert Hart 1996 Director View profile
  19. Michael Halford 2003 Director View profile
  20. Maureen Glenister 1996-1996 Secretary View profile
  21. John Howard Rennie 1995-1996 Secretary View profile
  22. Norris Clark Forster 1994 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
23/09/1981

Financials

Net assets
£316,689
Total assets
£468,426
Cash
£132,109
Employees
8
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£316,689
2025-12-31Not reported£316,689

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

6 directors on the board

8.7y median 6.9y
average tenure
16.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

Portfolio (2)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Agriculture 3

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01587270
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data