Company
Darwoods Pond (ST. Ives) Management Company Limited
Darwoods Pond (ST. Ives) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 01587924), incorporated 1981, with 4 current directors including Jason Stuart Wragg and Holly Joan Powell. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Darwoods Pond (ST. Ives) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 40
- Cassandra Louise Ward 2023-2026 View profile
- Kathryn George 2005-2006 View profile
- Westley John Murphy 2005-2023 View profile
- Sharon Cozens 2004-2019 View profile
- Graham David Davis 2004-2005 View profile
- Tracey Louise Humphrey 2003-2005 View profile
- Russell Paul Jacobs 2001-2009 View profile
- Norman Joseph Ward 2001-2023 View profile
- Stephen Mear 1999-2000 View profile
- Louisa Patricia Legg 1999-2007 View profile
- William Howard Ashby 1997-2003 View profile
- Leonard Hicks 1997-2007 View profile
- Alan Henry Watkins 1997-2005 View profile
- Eileen Nora Attwood 1997-2011 View profile
- Mark Ashley Shields 1995-1999 View profile
- Duncan Charles Bowers 1994-2005 View profile
- Declan Michael Lyne 1994-2003 View profile
- Rosalind Ann Bailey 1992-2001 View profile
- Mohamed Shiraz Ameer 1994 View profile
- Peter Russell Chadwick 1995 View profile
- Catherine Collinson Mcseveney 1997 View profile
- Joyce Margaret Edwards 1994 View profile
- Susan Wardley 2024 View profile
- William James Boles 2016 View profile
- Shaun Egon Reinson 2004 View profile
- Louisa Cook 1999 View profile
- Ruth Josephine Currington Dec'D 2010 View profile
- May Evelyn Edwards 2004 View profile
- Patrick Humphrey Howard 1999 View profile
- Deborah Suzanne Scott 2004 View profile
- Juliana Lucia Akielan 1997 View profile
- Kathleen Davison 1992 View profile
- Olive Angus 1995 View profile
- Crystal Stean 2006 View profile
- Dora Kathleen Staines 1999 View profile
- Celia Ellen Bullinaria 1998 View profile
- Esther Maisie Lancaster 1996 View profile
- Ruth Ballard 1999 View profile
- Joan Holbrook 1996-2005 View profile
- Joan Dore Monica Biggs 1996 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 28/09/1981
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,645
- Employees
- 0.05
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £1,645 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £1,645 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Holly Joan Powell Director · appointed 2023
- Craig Michael Stanley Director · appointed 2004
- Clare Speed Director · appointed 2004
- Jason Stuart Wragg Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Craig Michael Stanley Director · appointed 2004
- Clare Speed Director · appointed 2004
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Holly Joan Powell Director · appointed 2023
- Craig Michael Stanley Director · appointed 2004
- Clare Speed Director · appointed 2004
Portfolio (1)
- Jason Stuart Wragg Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Cassandra Louise Ward Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01587924
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data