Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Queen's Staith Mews (Management) CO. Limited

Queen's Staith Mews (Management) CO. Limited is an active UK company (number 01591446), incorporated 1981, with 4 current directors including Ben Patchesa and Edward Joseph Sheridan. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Queen's Staith Mews (Management) CO. Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 16

  1. David Stuart Pickles 2016-2019 Director View profile
  2. David Hampton Efird 2015-2018 Director View profile
  3. Ian Michael Candelet 2008-2015 Director View profile
  4. Lee Graham Miley 2007-2008 Director View profile
  5. Nicholas Anton Jones 2004-2016 Director View profile
  6. Martin Bernard Krell 2002-2003 Director View profile
  7. Elizabeth Anne Melrose 2001-2008 Director View profile
  8. Pauline Mary Rigby 1998-2002 Director View profile
  9. Keith Harley 1998 Director View profile
  10. Richard Matthew Owen 2005 Director View profile
  11. Katherine Heppard 1992 Director View profile
  12. Mulberry PM LTD 2024-2026 Corporate-secretary View profile
  13. J H Watson Property Management LTD 2019-2024 Corporate-secretary View profile
  14. Karolina Maria Ostafinska 2018-2021 Secretary View profile
  15. Deanne Stephanie Hall 2014-2021 Secretary View profile
  16. Emily Duffy 2013-2014 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
15/10/1981

Financials

Total assets
£17
Cash
£17
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reported£17

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

8.9y median 11.3y
average tenure
15.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

0
also govern a charity
1
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01591446
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data