Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Eton Lodge (Management) Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Eton Lodge (Management) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 18

  1. Simon Richard Ellse 2017-2023 Director View profile
  2. Thomas William Middleditch 2013-2017 Director View profile
  3. Matthew Dryden Tudhope 2013-2017 Director View profile
  4. Mark Stephens 2005-2011 Director View profile
  5. Lesley Jane Griffiths 2002-2005 Director View profile
  6. Paul Neville 1996-2000 Director View profile
  7. Sara Francis Smith 2002 Director View profile
  8. Cecil John Daines 1995 Director View profile
  9. Sally Ann Armstead 1997 Director View profile
  10. SP Property Group 2017-2020 Corporate-secretary View profile
  11. Matthew Tudhope 2015-2017 Secretary View profile
  12. Suzanne Helen Hampson 2011-2015 Secretary View profile
  13. Tom Gorrell 2005-2013 Secretary View profile
  14. Alexandra June Martin 2003-2005 Secretary View profile
  15. Anna Barton 2000-2003 Secretary View profile
  16. Richard Youle 2000-2002 Secretary View profile
  17. Tracey Elizabeth Oblein 1997-2000 Secretary View profile
  18. Rosalind Ann Masters 2013 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
12/11/1981

Financials

Net assets
£100
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-25Not reported£100
2024-12-25Not reported£100

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-25. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

14.5y median 10.2y
average tenure
24.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01597484
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data