Company
Knowle Park (Sidford) Limited
Knowle Park (Sidford) Limited is an active UK company (number 01598856), incorporated 1981, with 4 current directors including Jane Baker and Glenister Properties Limited. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Knowle Park (Sidford) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 22
- Hamro PLC 2019-2020 View profile
- Kevan Baker 2014-2016 View profile
- Michael Kevan Baker 2013-2025 View profile
- Robert John Finch 2009-2016 View profile
- Heather Patricia Cole 2005-2008 View profile
- Malcolm Charles Macdonald 2002-2019 View profile
- Christopher Thomas Bradnock 2001-2013 View profile
- Norman Cole 2000-2004 View profile
- William Charles Clements 2000-2002 View profile
- Shirley Crichton 1999-2000 View profile
- Norman Percy Bendle 1997-2009 View profile
- Ann Hetty Louise Durrant 1996-2002 View profile
- Ronald Tavener 1986-1999 View profile
- Alma Girling 1985-2001 View profile
- Ian Black 1985-1997 View profile
- Robert Mckune 1958-2015 View profile
- Barry Paul Burnard 1996 View profile
- Michael Kevin Baker 2015-2021 View profile
- Jane Lynda Finch 2010-2015 View profile
- Gwenfil Joan Tavener 1996-1999 View profile
- Ronald William Kendall 1991-2020 View profile
- Jessica Margaret Bendle 1988-1997 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 20/11/1981
Financials
- Net assets
- £70
- Employees
- 7
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £70 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £70 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Paul Douglas Dunstan Director · appointed 2008
- Jane Baker Director · appointed 2025
- David Chapman Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Paul Douglas Dunstan Director · appointed 2008
- David Chapman Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Paul Douglas Dunstan Director · appointed 2008
- Jane Baker Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (1)
- David Chapman Director · appointed 2017
Left in the last 12 months
- Michael Kevan Baker Director · appointed 2013 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01598856
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data