Company
Burleigh Park Freehold Apartments LTD
Burleigh Park Freehold Apartments LTD is an active UK company (number 01599492), incorporated 1981, with 3 current directors including Malcolm Stuart O'Connor and Sharon Rosanne Andrews. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Burleigh Park Freehold Apartments LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 13
- Ashley Kibblewhite 2020-2023 View profile
- Phillip Neil Hewitt 2017-2020 View profile
- Paul Daniel Merry 2010-2017 View profile
- John Franklin Webster 2007-2010 View profile
- Muriel Elizabeth Kibblewhite 2006-2016 View profile
- Francis William Mansell 2005 View profile
- Albert Richard Gordon Potter 2012 View profile
- Doris Rose Lomax 2006 View profile
- Pam Hartley 2012-2020 View profile
- Michael Arenstein 2008-2023 View profile
- Vera Irene Hahndel 2007-2009 View profile
- Kenneth Egan O`Shea 1992-2006 View profile
- Pauline Clark 1992 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 24/11/1981
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Paul Daniel Merry ceased 2017-11-09
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Burleigh Park Freehold Apartments LTD
is controlled by Paul Daniel Merry
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2017-11-09 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Paul Daniel Merry.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £19,403
- Total assets
- £19,403
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £19,403 |
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £19,403 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Richard Ian Sergison Director · appointed 2010
- Sharon Rosanne Andrews Director · appointed 2018
- Malcolm Stuart O'Connor Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Richard Ian Sergison Director · appointed 2010
- Sharon Rosanne Andrews Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Richard Ian Sergison Director · appointed 2010
- Malcolm Stuart O'Connor Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (1)
- Sharon Rosanne Andrews Director · appointed 2018
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01599492
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data