Company
Ossemsley Manor Management Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Ossemsley Manor Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 15
- Carolyn Cavanagh 2020-2024 View profile
- Michael Craig Rother 2006-2015 View profile
- Heidi Fisher 2006-2009 View profile
- Elaine Lesley Drinkwater 2004-2006 View profile
- Valerie Bowyer 1999-2021 View profile
- Mary Pavelin 1997-1998 View profile
- John Clive Cowper 1999 View profile
- Kevin John Meyrick 2024-2025 View profile
- Ben Wall 2019-2020 View profile
- David Moss 2015-2019 View profile
- Edward Herbert Butcher 2004-2006 View profile
- Alistair Leask Symon 1999-2003 View profile
- Ashley Damian House 1998-1999 View profile
- Ronald Alfred Pavelin 1997-1998 View profile
- Adam Duthie Reay 1997 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 02/12/1981
Financials
- Net assets
- £48,775
- Total assets
- £48,775
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £48,775 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £48,775 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Howard Gordon Lee Director · appointed 2026
- Cerian Clare Moss Director · appointed 2025
- Richard John Mills Director · appointed 2020
- David Moss Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Richard John Mills Director · appointed 2020
- David Moss Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Cerian Clare Moss Director · appointed 2025
- Richard John Mills Director · appointed 2020
- David Moss Director · appointed 2019
Portfolio (1)
- Howard Gordon Lee Director · appointed 2026
Also govern a charity
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01601377
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data