Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Barrington Road Management Company Limited

Barrington Road Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 01604484), incorporated 1981, with 3 current directors including Isabel Hughes and Julian Paul Stein. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Barrington Road Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. David John Hooper 2005-2014 Director View profile
  2. Graham Stuart Taylor 2005-2014 Director View profile
  3. Catherine Speakman 2005-2014 Director View profile
  4. Joanne Jeffers 2000-2001 Director View profile
  5. Stewart John Teague 2000 Director View profile
  6. Daniel Gottfried Durig 1997 Director View profile
  7. Stuarts LTD 2015-2024 Corporate-secretary View profile
  8. Braemar Estates (Residential) Limited 2007-2009 Corporate-secretary View profile
  9. Main and Main Developments Limited 2001-2007 Corporate-secretary View profile
  10. Whale, Kathleen, Doctor 2003 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
16/12/1981

Financials

Total assets
£15,008
Cash
£14,287
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

12.4y median 5.3y
average tenure
29.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01604484
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data