Company
Spinney Lane Association Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Spinney Lane Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 26
- Dean Andrew Smith 2023-2026 View profile
- Peter Vincent Lansdale 2021-2023 View profile
- Felicity Francis Smith 2020-2024 View profile
- Simon Robert Peter Crane 2020-2021 View profile
- Emma Willa Wippell 2020-2024 View profile
- Nigel Richard Masding 2017-2020 View profile
- George Timothy Michael Steer 2017-2020 View profile
- Sarah Frances Dickinson 2014-2017 View profile
- Sarah Annette Fisk 2014-2017 View profile
- Roger Yeoman 2014-2017 View profile
- Sarah Jane Peacock 2011-2020 View profile
- Julian Hantrais 2010-2014 View profile
- Jane Boadle 2007-2010 View profile
- Edward Glynne Stephen Roose 2004-2007 View profile
- Andrew Lynn Russell 2002-2010 View profile
- Ronald Home Myles 2001-2004 View profile
- John Joseph King 1998-2001 View profile
- David Ackfield Emms 1995-1997 View profile
- Robert Gordon Dashwood 1993-1995 View profile
- Trevor James Codrington Crocker 1993 View profile
- Desmond Albert Gale 2002 View profile
- Penelope Jane Linnett 2011-2014 View profile
- Audrey Margaret Backhouse 2008-2011 View profile
- Gail Lesley Gina Woolston 2000-2006 View profile
- Elizabeth Jean Roose 1995-2000 View profile
- Sylvia Crocker 1995 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 24/12/1981
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Nigel Richard Masding ceased 2020-02-01
significant influence · notified 2017-02-05
Group
- Spinney Lane Association Limited
is controlled by Nigel Richard Masding
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2017-02-05, ceased 2020-02-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Nigel Richard Masding.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Clare Louise Hantrais Director · appointed 2024
- Andrea Steer Director · appointed 2006
- Samuel Thomas Maidment Norman Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Andrea Steer Director · appointed 2006
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Andrea Steer Director · appointed 2006
Portfolio (2)
- Clare Louise Hantrais Director · appointed 2024
- Samuel Thomas Maidment Norman Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Dean Andrew Smith Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01605859
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data