Company
Knutsford & District Motor Club Limited
Knutsford & District Motor Club Limited is an active UK company (number 01606623), incorporated 1982, with 6 current directors including Graham John Raeburn and Mark Peter Adams. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Knutsford & District Motor Club Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 21
- Michele Sutcliffe 2020-2022 View profile
- Michael Andrew Vokes 2019-2020 View profile
- Roger John Hopkins 2016-2018 View profile
- Jeffrey Thomas Sumner 2012-2017 View profile
- Lorna Harrison 2005-2020 View profile
- Peter John Boyce 1999-2011 View profile
- Paul Martin Kelly 1998-1998 View profile
- Nicola Jane Wild 1993 View profile
- Peter Martin Johnson 1993 View profile
- Kevin Alexander Clarke Johnston 1993 View profile
- Jonathan Binns Robinson 1993 View profile
- Ian Morton Lawless 1993 View profile
- Jolyon Mckechnie Robinson 1993 View profile
- Alan Jolley 2005 View profile
- Nigel John Raeburn 2011 View profile
- Gordon Heaton 1993 View profile
- Duncan Lindsay Wild 2015 View profile
- Leslie Norman Sharp 1994 View profile
- Richard Harrison 1993 View profile
- Michael John Lewis 1993 View profile
- Jeffrey William Gray 2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 05/01/1982
Group
No further corporate or individual controller is recorded above Knutsford & District Motor Club Limited on the PSC register - it appears to be the top of its group.
3 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £83,622
- Total assets
- £83,622
- Employees
- 0.07
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £83,622 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £83,622 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Graham John Raeburn Director · appointed 2025
- Norman Charles Robertson Director
- Michael John Harrison Director · appointed 2011
- Alan Gregson Smith Director · appointed 1998
- Michael James Lawson Director · appointed 2017
- Mark Peter Adams Director · appointed 2022
Directors past 6 years
- Michael John Harrison Director · appointed 2011
- Alan Gregson Smith Director · appointed 1998
- Michael James Lawson Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Graham John Raeburn Director · appointed 2025
- Norman Charles Robertson Director
- Michael James Lawson Director · appointed 2017
- Mark Peter Adams Director · appointed 2022
Portfolio (2)
- Michael John Harrison Director · appointed 2011
- Alan Gregson Smith Director · appointed 1998
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01606623
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data