Company
Salisbury Court Management (Bridport) Company Limited
Salisbury Court Management (Bridport) Company Limited is an active UK company (number 01608806), incorporated 1982, with 3 current directors including Susan Valerie Brabant and Peter Trevor Hunt. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Salisbury Court Management (Bridport) Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 34
- Vivienne Mary Grant 2024-2026 View profile
- Susan Clare Cashmore 2024-2026 View profile
- Vivienne Grant 2022-2024 View profile
- Stephen Ernest Ainsworth 2022-2024 View profile
- Sophie Arabella Sharp 2021-2026 View profile
- Dawn Baker 2017-2021 View profile
- June Mary Jones 2016-2026 View profile
- Olive Prew 2015-2022 View profile
- Stella Rosamund Kenrick 2014-2015 View profile
- Peter Hargreaves Rae 2013-2017 View profile
- Jennifer Turner 2012-2014 View profile
- Diane Loving 2012-2022 View profile
- John Michael Loving 2010-2015 View profile
- Peter Ranulph Cartwright Glanville 2008-2026 View profile
- Linda Sharp 2005-2021 View profile
- Richard Horace George Bolton 2002-2005 View profile
- Charles Thomas Jones 2002-2016 View profile
- Penelope Jane Bigg 2001-2008 View profile
- Anne Cleveland 1999-2001 View profile
- Nicola Elaine Lovelock 1998-2017 View profile
- Margaret Nixon 1997-2012 View profile
- Ernest Sidney Savory 1994-1998 View profile
- Maurice Leonard Chubb 1994-2002 View profile
- Marjorie Evelyn May Couzins 1994-2018 View profile
- Olive Mary Jones 1994 View profile
- Paul Richard Joseph Leborgne 2002 View profile
- Janet Mary Matthews 1994 View profile
- Adrianne Jill Tooke 1999 View profile
- Lorence Alan Scott 2002 View profile
- Elizabeth Ethel Newman 1997 View profile
- Joseph Herbert Lindon Dunster 1992 View profile
- Christine Farnes 2002-2010 View profile
- Samuel Richard Dunster 1993-2013 View profile
- Charles Frederick Edwardes 1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 20/01/1982
Financials
- Net assets
- £5,472
- Total assets
- £5,472
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | £5,472 |
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | £5,472 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Stewart Raymond Chandler Director · appointed 2017
- Peter Trevor Hunt Director · appointed 2021
- Susan Valerie Brabant Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Stewart Raymond Chandler Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Stewart Raymond Chandler Director · appointed 2017
- Peter Trevor Hunt Director · appointed 2021
- Susan Valerie Brabant Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Peter Ranulph Cartwright Glanville Director · appointed 2008 · resigned 2026
- Susan Clare Cashmore Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
- Vivienne Mary Grant Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
- Sophie Arabella Sharp Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2026
- June Mary Jones Director · appointed 2016 · resigned 2026
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01608806
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data