Company · London
Autograph Sales Limited
Autograph Sales Limited is an active UK company (number 01609258), incorporated 1982, with 5 current directors including Jonathan Sealey and William Oliver Mcgonagle. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Other telecommunications activities
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Autograph Sales Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Michael Alan Mann 2005-2007 View profile
- Robin Piddington 2001-2002 View profile
- Terence Kerr Jardine 2000-2025 View profile
- Richard Adam Barman 1998-2001 View profile
- Graham John Paddon 2005 View profile
- Duncan James Bell 2000-2019 View profile
- Andrew William Bruce 1998-2026 View profile
- Julian Godfrey Beech 1998 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other telecommunications activities
- Incorporated
- 25/01/1982
- Registered office
- London
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Autograph (Holdings) Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Autograph Sales Limited
is controlled by Autograph (Holdings) Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Autograph (Holdings) Limited
is controlled by Siobhan Mary Bruce
Evidence
ceased 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2017-03-01, ceased 2025-04-04 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Siobhan Mary Bruce.
3 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-01-31 | Not reported | £2 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Jonathan Sealey Director · appointed 2026
- Scott Laurence Arnold Director · appointed 2017
- William Oliver Mcgonagle Director · appointed 2026
- Scott Anthony George Director · appointed 2026
- Robert William Hedley Tory Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Scott Laurence Arnold Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (5)
- Jonathan Sealey Director · appointed 2026
- Scott Laurence Arnold Director · appointed 2017
- William Oliver Mcgonagle Director · appointed 2026
- Scott Anthony George Director · appointed 2026
- Robert William Hedley Tory Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Terence Kerr Jardine Director · appointed 2000 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01609258
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/10/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data