Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

The George Court (Biggleswade) Limited

The George Court (Biggleswade) Limited is an active UK company (number 01609882), incorporated 1982, with 2 current directors, Nigel Roy Smith and William Pink. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is The George Court (Biggleswade) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Ian Donald Watts 2018-2025 Director View profile
  2. Ian Roberts Hicks 2009-2013 Director View profile
  3. Peter Thom 2009-2022 Director View profile
  4. Mogens Diamant 1999-2004 Director View profile
  5. Vicky Elizabeth Freeman 1998-1999 Director View profile
  6. Anthony Mcnulty 1997-2007 Director View profile
  7. Janice Woods 2000 Director View profile
  8. Robert James Cooke 1997 Director View profile
  9. David Carey Robinson 1999 Director View profile
  10. Mabel Minnie Grummitt 1997 Director View profile
  11. Winifred Louisa Crossman 1994 Director View profile
  12. David George Ayers 2000-2018 Secretary View profile
  13. King & Ayers 2000 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
28/01/1982

Financials

Net assets
£1,914
Total assets
£1,914
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£1,914
2025-03-31Not reported£8,900

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

4.2y median 4.2y
average tenure
8.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01609882
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data