Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Ross Court Management Company Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Ross Court Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 36

  1. Philomena Lawton 2013-2020 Director View profile
  2. Derek William Attfield 2013-2025 Director View profile
  3. Anthony Clark 2013-2026 Director View profile
  4. Colin Norman Haeusler 2008-2025 Director View profile
  5. Lutcheemee Armoogum 2008-2023 Director View profile
  6. Stuart Heath 2006-2010 Director View profile
  7. Samantha Kerstie Szilagyi 2002-2024 Director View profile
  8. Dennis Milinevsky 2001-2006 Director View profile
  9. Alan Burvill 2001-2003 Director View profile
  10. Janet Li Hua Ho 2001-2003 Director View profile
  11. Robert Edgar George Wareham 2000-2017 Director View profile
  12. Sandra Ann Shanahan 2000-2001 Director View profile
  13. Michael Eugene Szilagyi 1997-2002 Director View profile
  14. Andrew Stuart Forrester 1996-2003 Director View profile
  15. Rosemary Atkinson 1996-2025 Director View profile
  16. Sharon Ann Mcgrath 1993-2000 Director View profile
  17. Martyn Crayson Cook 1992-1997 Director View profile
  18. Mark Steven Renton 1992-1996 Director View profile
  19. Carolyn Ann Bray 2014 Director View profile
  20. Denis Robin Skidmore 2000 Director View profile
  21. Philip Hillier Kent 1992 Director View profile
  22. Denise Francine Elliott-Clarke 2003 Director View profile
  23. Mary Sarah Fuller 2001 Director View profile
  24. Ray Runeckles 1993 Director View profile
  25. Debrah Scott 1996 Director View profile
  26. Ian Harry Pemberton 1992 Director View profile
  27. Eric Jones 1991 Director View profile
  28. Anthony Edward Corp 1992 Director View profile
  29. Glen Kenneth Wawman 2025 Director View profile
  30. Paula Denise Stevens 2024 Director View profile
  31. Peter Duncan Menzies 1997 Director View profile
  32. Nancy Msouhli 1999 Director View profile
  33. Cornelius Senan Lawton 2013 Director View profile
  34. HML Company Secretarial Services 2006-2009 Corporate-secretary View profile
  35. Ian Hamilton 1994-1997 Secretary View profile
  36. Caroline Susan Christopher 1992 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
05/02/1982

Financials

Total assets
£16
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-03-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

15.5y median 15.3y
average tenure
34.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (3)

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 2Dormant 1Health and social care 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01611864
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data