Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Dolphin Court (Powderham Terrace) Management Company Limited

Dolphin Court (Powderham Terrace) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 01625758), incorporated 1982, with 3 current directors including Kevin Brailey and Jennifer Hume Harford. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Dolphin Court (Powderham Terrace) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 18

  1. Trudi-Ann Culver 2016-2019 Director View profile
  2. Brian Hall 2016-2019 Director View profile
  3. John Sherwin 2012-2024 Director View profile
  4. Mark John Haskell 2010-2024 Director View profile
  5. Suzanne Sherwin 2003-2012 Director View profile
  6. Gareth Debohun Mitford Barberton 2001-2011 Director View profile
  7. Richard William Aldred 2000-2001 Director View profile
  8. John Barron Vaughan 2000-2001 Director View profile
  9. Barrie Alan Oakhill 2000-2015 Director View profile
  10. Rosemary Denise Roberts 1999-2003 Director View profile
  11. Thomas Roberts 1999-2016 Director View profile
  12. Kenneth Broadbent 1997-1999 Director View profile
  13. Peter Downing Cox 1996-1997 Director View profile
  14. Frank Markham 1993-1998 Director View profile
  15. Vera Gladys Blackmore 1996 Director View profile
  16. John Wilding 1993 Director View profile
  17. Carrick George Mcilwraith Johnson 2008-2016 Secretary View profile
  18. Robin Sayewell 1999 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
30/03/1982

Financials

Net assets
£18
Total assets
£18
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£18
2025-12-31Not reported£18

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

2.4y median 2.3y
average tenure
3.1y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Arts and leisure 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01625758
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data