Company
ST. Mary Court Residents Society Limited
ST. Mary Court Residents Society Limited is an active UK company (number 01627340), incorporated 1982, with 1 current director, Adam Andrews. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is ST. Mary Court Residents Society Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- David Martin Peirson 2010-2018 View profile
- Josephine Mary Garner 1998-2010 View profile
- Clara Violet Seymour 1996-2000 View profile
- Richard John Irons 1994-2001 View profile
- Richard William Elliott 1994-1995 View profile
- Frederick William Jordan 1992 View profile
- Zoe Elizabeth Carroll 2010-2018 View profile
- Peter Garner 1994-2010 View profile
- Mary Jeannette Jones 1992-1994 View profile
- Bryan David Harris 1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 06/04/1982
Financials
- Net assets
- £45
- Total assets
- £45
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £45 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £45 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Adam Andrews Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Adam Andrews Director · appointed 2018
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01627340
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data