Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Powys

Dulas LTD

Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Dulas LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 34

  1. Ram Gidoomal 2015-2017 Director View profile
  2. Paul Andrew Bowman 2015-2018 Director View profile
  3. Philip John Horton 2013-2018 Director View profile
  4. Jonathan Say 2012-2013 Director View profile
  5. Sanjay Bowry 2012-2014 Director View profile
  6. George Derek Wilson Bartlett 2012-2012 Director View profile
  7. Daniel Hammond 2011-2014 Director View profile
  8. Ben Lyn Robinson 2011-2011 Director View profile
  9. Guy Roger Watson 2011-2012 Director View profile
  10. Michael John Phillips 2010-2012 Director View profile
  11. John Willoughby Heaton 2010-2011 Director View profile
  12. Nigel Webster 2009-2011 Director View profile
  13. Andrew John Rowbottom 2009-2013 Director View profile
  14. Andrew Richard Warrington 2006-2008 Director View profile
  15. John Edward Howarth 2004-2006 Director View profile
  16. Roderick Charles Edwards 2003-2007 Director View profile
  17. Helen Cumming 2003-2006 Director View profile
  18. Alison Joan Banton 2002-2014 Director View profile
  19. Ian Leslie Draisey 2002-2011 Director View profile
  20. David Ian Carlisle Roberts 2001-2004 Director View profile
  21. Jonathan Gwillim 2001-2003 Director View profile
  22. Janet Claire Sanders 1999-2001 Director View profile
  23. Stephen Quentin Ward 1997-1998 Director View profile
  24. Dilwyn John Jenkins 1996-2000 Director View profile
  25. Catherine Jane Peasley 1996-2017 Director View profile
  26. Andy Brown 1994-2000 Director View profile
  27. Catherine Ruth Potter 1993-2000 Director View profile
  28. Richard Anthony Stubbs 1993-1999 Director View profile
  29. Morag Elizabeth Maccormick 1993-1995 Director View profile
  30. William Julian Langley 1993-2000 Director View profile
  31. Ian Martin Tansley 1991-2003 Director View profile
  32. Lynn Irmgard Holloway 1993 Director View profile
  33. Paul Allen 1994 Director View profile
  34. Alexandra Jean Welstead 1991 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Incorporated
15/04/1982
Registered office
Powys

Group

No further corporate or individual controller is recorded above Dulas LTD on the PSC register - it appears to be the top of its group.

4 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£4,677,688
Total assets
£2,658,416
Cash
£523,397
Employees
1.07
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Profit/loss
£258,885

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£4,677,688
2024-12-31Not reported£4,418,803

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Grants received

1 grant · £19,174 total

360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.

Top funders

  • Department for Science, Innovation and Technology · £19,174

Most recent

  • Department for Science, Innovation and Technology £19,1742023-03-23
Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

9.5y median 8.8y
average tenure
13.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (5)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Manufacturing 5Business services 4Arts and leisure 2Professional services 2Other services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01629011
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data