Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Chelmsford Court Management CO. Limited

Chelmsford Court Management CO. Limited is an active UK company (number 01630039), incorporated 1982, with 5 current directors including Emilia Marietta Fabrizi and Paul Kilburn. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Chelmsford Court Management CO. Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 16

  1. Jennika Maria Kalliala 2015-2023 Director View profile
  2. Luigina Fielker 2015-2017 Director View profile
  3. Adam Paul Eustace 2009-2013 Director View profile
  4. Curtis Brain 2009-2015 Director View profile
  5. Marjorie Stock 2008-2010 Director View profile
  6. Andrew Richards 2005-2008 Director View profile
  7. Barry Richard Mellor 2003-2005 Director View profile
  8. John Kenneth Forshaw 1999-2004 Director View profile
  9. Kevin Stuart Spence 1996-1999 Director View profile
  10. Stephen Bullough 1992-1993 Director View profile
  11. Martin Bond 1993 Director View profile
  12. Fiona Crosswell 1999-2003 Secretary View profile
  13. Christian Alexis Hughes 1996-1999 Secretary View profile
  14. David Mills 1994-1997 Secretary View profile
  15. Mark Edward Arnold 1992-1996 Secretary View profile
  16. George Ristich 1992 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
20/04/1982

Financials

Net assets
£62,784
Total assets
£62,784
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-05-31Not reported£62,784
2026-05-31Not reported£62,784
2025-05-31Not reported£62,784

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

9.2y median 7.2y
average tenure
23.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (4)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Health and social care 1Professional services 1Property 1Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01630039
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data