Company · Salford
Beeston (Bolton) Management Company Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Beeston (Bolton) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Robert Mcguinness 2007-2023 View profile
- Alison Moira Mcguinness 2004-2007 View profile
- Ian Thomas Benson 1998-2004 View profile
- Linda Mary Newton 1992-1994 View profile
- Stanley Ridings 1992-1998 View profile
- Harry Barlow 1992 View profile
- Francis Kevin Mcguinness 2004-2023 View profile
- Denis Hulme 2004 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 20/04/1982
- Registered office
- Salford
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Jacob Gluck
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-12-19 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Robert Mcguinness ceased 2023-11-27
significant influence · notified 2016-06-30 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Beeston (Bolton) Management Company Limited
is controlled by Jacob Gluck
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-12-19 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Jacob Gluck.
17 other companies in this group
- Whiteluck Estates LTD
- YN Estates LTD
- The Whiteluck Group LTD
- LBR Estates Limited
- Morester LTD
- Canvey Property Group LTD
- Chasdei Shlomo LTD
- Grandluck Estates 2 LTD
- Ashter Estates LTD
- The Helping Community
- JG Estates Investments LTD
- Caesar Estates LTD
- GEE Estates LTD
- Vakantz LTD
- Rivcob Estates LTD
- Alexandra Flats LTD
- Grandluck Estates LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Jacob Gluck Director · appointed 2023
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01630240
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data