Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Ashford Road Cheltenham Management Company Limited

Ashford Road Cheltenham Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 01635373), incorporated 1982, with 7 current directors including Keenan, Jane Alexandra, Capt and Gemma Hale. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Ashford Road Cheltenham Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 31

  1. Laith Muzahim Bader 2022-2026 Director View profile
  2. Laura Joanne Bamford Buck 2019-2022 Director View profile
  3. Oliver James Stephen Bruce 2015-2019 Director View profile
  4. David James Dew 2010-2019 Director View profile
  5. Barnaby Oliver Bamford 2007-2013 Director View profile
  6. Helen Frances Todman 2003-2007 Director View profile
  7. Alison Louise Kingsbury 1999-2019 Director View profile
  8. William James Samuel Todman 1998-2003 Director View profile
  9. Neil David Phillips 1998-2007 Director View profile
  10. Peter Campbell George Austen 1998-1999 Director View profile
  11. Amanda Cook 1995-2007 Director View profile
  12. Lucie Elizabeth Corrie 1995-1998 Director View profile
  13. Neal Jackson 1994-1998 Director View profile
  14. Lisa Mary Heading 1992-1995 Director View profile
  15. Colin Neil Potts 1998 Director View profile
  16. John Carter 1991 Director View profile
  17. Stuart Michael Foxon 1995 Director View profile
  18. Mark Jennings 1994 Director View profile
  19. Anthony John Sidebottom 2015 Director View profile
  20. Paul A Pennington-Marshall 1993 Director View profile
  21. Susan Mary Snape 2022-2024 Secretary View profile
  22. Matthew William Arnold 2017-2022 Secretary View profile
  23. Coupe Property Consultants LTD 2015-2015 Corporate-secretary View profile
  24. Johanne Coupe 2013-2015 Secretary View profile
  25. Joanne Adkins 2012-2013 Secretary View profile
  26. Johanne Coupe 2011-2012 Secretary View profile
  27. Daisy Estate Managers 2011-2011 Corporate-secretary View profile
  28. Simon Hodges 2010-2011 Secretary View profile
  29. Mark Gareth Bell 2010-2010 Secretary View profile
  30. Karen Patricia Withers 2006-2010 Secretary View profile
  31. Colin Francis Mort 2007 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
13/05/1982

Financials

Cash
£9,772
Employees
0.08
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

8 directors on the board

11.9y median 9.8y
average tenure
19y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (7)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01635373
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data