Company
"Streonshalh" Whitby Limited
"Streonshalh" Whitby Limited is an active UK company (number 01636551), incorporated 1982, with 7 current directors including Alan Leslie Brown and Craig Anthony Finn. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is "Streonshalh" Whitby Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Alan Leslie BrownDirector · since 2022
- Craig Anthony FinnDirector · since 2019
- Tracey Anne BoothDirector · since 2017
- Maureen Ann WalshDirector · since 2016
- Steve Edward SmithDirector · since 2014
- Christopher John Scott WilsonDirector · since 2014
- Helen SheikhDirector · since 2013
- Dr John EllisSecretary · since 2016
Previous officers 13
- Jonathan Booth 2017-2019 View profile
- Joseph Wilmot West 2013-2016 View profile
- Nan Doreen Jackson 2008-2010 View profile
- Dennis Leslie Wells 2008-2017 View profile
- Hugh Gollogly 2004-2008 View profile
- Mavis Brown 2003-2022 View profile
- Leslie Cooper 1998-2014 View profile
- Ian Baxter Braddock 1992-2003 View profile
- Dorothy Heelas 1990-1999 View profile
- Mavis Farrar 1996 View profile
- Joan Mary Marsden Booth 1992 View profile
- Sharon Elizabeth West 2007-2016 View profile
- Derek Heelas 1993-2007 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 19/05/1982
Financials
- Net assets
- £7,383
- Total assets
- £7,383
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £7,383 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £4,858 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
7 directors on the board
- Alan Leslie Brown Director · appointed 2022
- Steve Edward Smith Director · appointed 2014
- Christopher John Scott Wilson Director · appointed 2014
- Helen Sheikh Director · appointed 2013
- Craig Anthony Finn Director · appointed 2019
- Maureen Ann Walsh Director · appointed 2016
- Tracey Anne Booth Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Steve Edward Smith Director · appointed 2014
- Christopher John Scott Wilson Director · appointed 2014
- Helen Sheikh Director · appointed 2013
- Craig Anthony Finn Director · appointed 2019
- Maureen Ann Walsh Director · appointed 2016
- Tracey Anne Booth Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Steve Edward Smith Director · appointed 2014
- Christopher John Scott Wilson Director · appointed 2014
- Helen Sheikh Director · appointed 2013
- Craig Anthony Finn Director · appointed 2019
- Maureen Ann Walsh Director · appointed 2016
Portfolio (2)
- Alan Leslie Brown Director · appointed 2022
- Tracey Anne Booth Director · appointed 2017
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01636551
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data