Company · Letchworth Garden City
Bluesky Property Management Limited
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Bluesky Property Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 24
- Jasbir Singh Phugura 2022-2025 View profile
- Alexander Wilson 2020-2022 View profile
- Kelvin Michael Overington 2017-2018 View profile
- Colin Sparshott 2016-2019 View profile
- Maryam Farzam 2014-2017 View profile
- Geoffrey Charles Fairey 2014-2016 View profile
- Geoffrey Fairey 2011-2012 View profile
- Antonio Mariconda 2007-2013 View profile
- Nigel Maurice Downes 2002-2011 View profile
- Claire Clothier 2001-2001 View profile
- Elaine Wigglesworth 2001-2008 View profile
- John Warner 2000-2003 View profile
- Mary Elizabeth Eckford Knights 1999-2001 View profile
- Paul Jonathan Wilding 1998-2001 View profile
- Lee Crossman 1997-1999 View profile
- Adrian Douglas Chatt 1993-1998 View profile
- Mary Larkin 1992-1993 View profile
- John Godfrey Mortimer 1995 View profile
- Elizabeth Findlay 1997 View profile
- Antony Carthew Saffin 2001 View profile
- Nigel Patrick Wright 1996 View profile
- Percy James Lancaster 1993 View profile
- Sally Jane Hendry 2017-2019 View profile
- Lyndsay Mary Abbott 1999-2017 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Incorporated
- 25/05/1982
- Registered office
- Letchworth Garden City
Financials
- Net assets
- £27,910
- Total assets
- £27,910
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £27,910 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £27,910 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Michael Anthony Pisapia Director · appointed 2020
- Simon Muncey Director · appointed 2011
Directors past 6 years
- Michael Anthony Pisapia Director · appointed 2020
- Simon Muncey Director · appointed 2011
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Michael Anthony Pisapia Director · appointed 2020
- Simon Muncey Director · appointed 2011
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01637956
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/06/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data