Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Bentfield Estate Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Bentfield Estate Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Muriel May Brownbill 2007-2010 Director View profile
  2. Coral Citrine 2005-2020 Director View profile
  3. Sheila Jump 2004-2009 Director View profile
  4. Jacqueline Anne Smout 2002-2004 Director View profile
  5. Peter Edward Blake 1999-2004 Director View profile
  6. Ian James Boyle 1999-2004 Director View profile
  7. Sally Roberts 1996-2000 Director View profile
  8. Sydney Perris 1992-1999 Director View profile
  9. Marie Cumming 2021 Director View profile
  10. Jean Corrin 1996 Director View profile
  11. Claire Natasha Moorhead 2007-2019 Secretary View profile
  12. Norman Charles Willock 2006-2013 Secretary View profile
  13. Estelle Mary Silverberg 2021 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
01/06/1982

Financials

Net assets
£240
Total assets
£240
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£240
2026-03-31Not reported£240
2025-03-31Not reported£240

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

10y median 10.1y
average tenure
16y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

Portfolio (1)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01640238
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data