Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Monmouth Square Residents Association Limited

Monmouth Square Residents Association Limited is an active UK company (number 01641709), incorporated 1982, with 2 current directors, Neil Logue and James Alexander Mcroberts. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Monmouth Square Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 14

  1. Dr Rachel Maryke Van Besouw 2021-2025 Director View profile
  2. Chambers, Claire Elizabeth, Doctor 2005-2009 Director View profile
  3. Cecilia Johanna De Ruyter Van Duuren 2003-2021 Director View profile
  4. Ruth Harry 2003-2003 Director View profile
  5. David Edward Henry Russell 2002-2007 Director View profile
  6. Yvonne Goddard 2002-2003 Director View profile
  7. Maurice James Goddard 1998-2001 Director View profile
  8. John Telford Beasley 1992-1998 Director View profile
  9. Robert Wood 1992 Director View profile
  10. Kate Donohoe 2023-2023 Secretary View profile
  11. Hannah Rachel Winchester 2017-2023 Secretary View profile
  12. Elizabeth Ann Whatmore 2003-2019 Secretary View profile
  13. Josephine Edmead 1999-2003 Secretary View profile
  14. Peter Walton Churcher 1999 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
07/06/1982

Financials

Net assets
£90
Total assets
£90
Cash
£4,660
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£90
2025-12-31Not reported£90

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

12.2y median 12.2y
average tenure
17.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01641709
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data