Company · London
Outsmart OUT of Home Limited
Activities of trade unions
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Outsmart OUT of Home Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 30
- Chris Forrester 2023-2026 View profile
- Jason Richard Cotterrell 2020-2023 View profile
- Jonathan Paul Lewis 2016-2020 View profile
- Naren Anirudha Patel 2016-2020 View profile
- Mark Robert Benjamin Craze 2015-2016 View profile
- Alan Robert Brydon 2015-2016 View profile
- Michael Baker-Munton 2010-2014 View profile
- Jeremy Male 2006-2013 View profile
- Alan Walter James 2002-2010 View profile
- David John Pugh 2002-2006 View profile
- Brian Leland A Beckett Robinson 1992-1992 View profile
- Roger Laurence Fernley 1996 View profile
- Robert Boyd Murrell 1992 View profile
- Russell William Gore-Andrews 1992 View profile
- Gerald Carter Draper 1992 View profile
- Derek Jenkins 1992 View profile
- Keith Karl Smith 1992 View profile
- Gerard Francis Bew 1992 View profile
- Patrick Anthony Lawless 1992 View profile
- Philippe Emile Santini 1992 View profile
- Graeme Baillit 1992 View profile
- Michael Alan Holt Holme 1992 View profile
- Maurice Stam 1992 View profile
- Winifred Eva Allam 1992 View profile
- Katherine Jane Ashmore 2016-2020 View profile
- William Harston Wilson 2002-2015 View profile
- Iain Latta Mclellan 1998-2001 View profile
- Lord Matthew Hadrian Marshall Carrington 1998-2002 View profile
- Richard George Holliday 1995-1998 View profile
- John David Klue 1995 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Activities of trade unions
- Incorporated
- 11/06/1982
- Registered office
- London
- Previous names
- Outdoor Media Centre Limited (until 30/09/2015)
The Outdoor Advertising Association of Great Britain Limited (until 04/11/2010)
Financials
- Net assets
- £102,822
- Cash
- £248,650
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £102,822 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £3,516 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Dara Nasr Director · appointed 2026
- Dallas Conroy Wiles Director · appointed 2020
- Justin Malcolm Brian Cochrane Director · appointed 2016
- Timothy Bleakley Director · appointed 2016
Directors past 6 years
- Dallas Conroy Wiles Director · appointed 2020
- Justin Malcolm Brian Cochrane Director · appointed 2016
- Timothy Bleakley Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (4)
- Dara Nasr Director · appointed 2026
- Dallas Conroy Wiles Director · appointed 2020
- Justin Malcolm Brian Cochrane Director · appointed 2016
- Timothy Bleakley Director · appointed 2016
Left in the last 12 months
- Chris Forrester Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01642847
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data