Company
Prizeholme Limited
Prizeholme Limited is an active UK company (number 01642870), incorporated 1982, with 2 current directors, Ella Anne Bartron and Alexander Higham Rich. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Prizeholme Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 19
- Mark Brennan 2016-2025 View profile
- Deborah Jane Taylor 2007-2017 View profile
- Sheila Marcella Haxton 2007-2026 View profile
- Catherine Mooney 2007-2010 View profile
- Esme Louise Fryer 2002-2007 View profile
- Anja Dufhues 2002-2007 View profile
- Avril Jillian Chamberlain 1998-2002 View profile
- Frances James 1997-1998 View profile
- David Tyers 1992 View profile
- Bone, Peter John Hugh & Claire Elayne, Mr & 1992 View profile
- Magdy Rizkalla 1992 View profile
- Roger Gatty 1992 View profile
- Malcolm Donovan Johnson 2004-2007 View profile
- Sneller Property Consultants Limited 2004-2004 View profile
- Daniel Aird 2001-2004 View profile
- Suzanna Lee Freeborn 1998-2001 View profile
- Sarah Katherine Bacon 1996-1997 View profile
- David Francis Garcia 1995-1998 View profile
- Louise Edwards 1993-1996 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 14/06/1982
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,000
- Total assets
- £4,823
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £1,000 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £1,000 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Alexander Higham Rich Director · appointed 2025
- Ella Anne Bartron Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Alexander Higham Rich Director · appointed 2025
- Ella Anne Bartron Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Mark Brennan Director · appointed 2016 · resigned 2025
- Sheila Marcella Haxton Director · appointed 2007 · resigned 2026
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01642870
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data