Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Denny Precision LTD

Denny Precision LTD is an active UK company (number 01644227), incorporated 1982, with 1 current director, Dr Keith Mcmurray Boden. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Denny Precision LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 6

  1. Julie Ruth Boden 2017-2025 Director View profile
  2. Rosalia Virginia Peck 2017 Director View profile
  3. Keith Barry Denny 2017 Director View profile
  4. Janet Anne Denny 2001-2017 Secretary View profile
  5. Stephen William Peck 1996-2017 Secretary View profile
  6. Pamela Florence Sanders 1996 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
17/06/1982

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Keith Barry Denny ceased 2017-07-26
    50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2016-04-06

Group

  1. Denny Precision LTD is controlled by Keith Barry Denny
    Evidence
    ceased 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2017-07-26 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Keith Barry Denny.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
£389,059
Cash
£58,082
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-08-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-08-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-08-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

9.2y median 9.2y
average tenure
9.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 3Construction 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01644227
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data