Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Malvern Court Residents Association Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Malvern Court Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 17

  1. Mathew Hodgkin 2016-2022 Director View profile
  2. Dr Guy Barrington Staight 2016-2022 Director View profile
  3. Mark Giles 2006-2022 Director View profile
  4. Nils Regan 2005-2012 Director View profile
  5. Dr Sheila Neogi 2002-2022 Director View profile
  6. David John Richard Fletcher 2001-2015 Director View profile
  7. Motherwell Bridge Fabricators Limited 2000-2002 Corporate-director View profile
  8. Baxter, Giles, Lieutenant Colonel 1998-2010 Director View profile
  9. Elsa Cauverien Du Mee 1996-1998 Director View profile
  10. John Hamilton Jordan 1996-2006 Director View profile
  11. Ian Donald Mcdonald 1995-2000 Director View profile
  12. George Leonard Ellis 1995-1996 Director View profile
  13. Peter John Williams 1995 Director View profile
  14. Lady Jean Babington-Smith 2001 Director View profile
  15. Lorna Naomi Walters 2019 Director View profile
  16. Marie Scott-Kilvert 1997 Director View profile
  17. Sheila Catherine Puckle 1995 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
24/06/1982

Financials

Total assets
£47
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

3.9y median 4.3y
average tenure
4.4y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (4)

1
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Education 2Professional services 2Business services 1Construction 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01646261
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data