Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

ELM Park Management (Taunton) Limited

ELM Park Management (Taunton) Limited is an active UK company (number 01648804), incorporated 1982, with 4 current directors including Kimberley Louise Johnson and John Richard Bowers. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is ELM Park Management (Taunton) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Michelle Vincent 2022-2026 Director View profile
  2. James Adrian Scott 2014-2021 Director View profile
  3. Violet Lilian Davys 2011-2016 Director View profile
  4. Jane Patricia Rowles 2004-2022 Director View profile
  5. David John Bastable 1997-2005 Director View profile
  6. Jeanne Elizabeth Scott 1994-2000 Director View profile
  7. Jessie Blanche Beaton 1992-1997 Director View profile
  8. Geoffrey Garnish 2004 Director View profile
  9. Betty Lunn 1994 Director View profile
  10. Frank Holland 1992 Director View profile
  11. Andrew George Bennett 2009-2017 Secretary View profile
  12. Violey Lillian Davys 2008-2009 Secretary View profile
  13. Mair Rogers 2014 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
06/07/1982

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£0
2025-03-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

4.6y median 3.2y
average tenure
9.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Construction 1Public administration 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01648804
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data