Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

NO. 39 Cranbrook Road (Management) Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is NO. 39 Cranbrook Road (Management) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Joao Oliviera Da Silva 2020-2024 Director View profile
  2. Arunthuthy Wickremasinghe 2006-2020 Director View profile
  3. Silvana Firetto 1998-1998 Director View profile
  4. Deirdre Aine Reynolds 1993-2000 Director View profile
  5. Adam William Mackay Ford 1998 Director View profile
  6. NO 39 Cranbrook Road (Management) Limited 2009-2009 Corporate-secretary View profile
  7. Dr Carolyn Jane Campbell 2004-2009 Secretary View profile
  8. Neil Stephen Hankin 2000-2003 Secretary View profile
  9. Daryl Williams 2000-2005 Secretary View profile
  10. Alice Mary Walsh 1998-2006 Secretary View profile
  11. Helen Valentine 1993-2000 Secretary View profile
  12. Mark Longhorn 1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
07/07/1982

Financials

Net assets
£1,352
Total assets
£1,352
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£1,352
2025-12-31Not reported£1,352

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

8.4y median 8.4y
average tenure
14.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01649272
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data