Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Stoneclan Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Stoneclan Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 22

  1. Philip Hendley 2022-2022 Director View profile
  2. Alan Uden 2017-2021 Director View profile
  3. Chris Bray 2017-2019 Director View profile
  4. Martin Churchill 2013-2019 Director View profile
  5. Joe Maynard 2009-2015 Director View profile
  6. Jeff Richardson 2009-2010 Director View profile
  7. David Joseph Potter 2007-2009 Director View profile
  8. June Scroggins 2007-2009 Director View profile
  9. Peter Frampton 2003-2005 Director View profile
  10. Jacqueline Cason 2002-2003 Director View profile
  11. Christine Margaret Hurst 1997-2000 Director View profile
  12. David Stagg 1994-1997 Director View profile
  13. Normand Eric Bartholomew 1993-1996 Director View profile
  14. Jean Margaret Bray 1992-2007 Director View profile
  15. William Albert Hayman 1992-1993 Director View profile
  16. Edna Margaret Wait 1993 Director View profile
  17. George Thomas Wade 1991 Director View profile
  18. Peter Thomas Holloway 1992 Director View profile
  19. Joan Ellen Podd 1991 Director View profile
  20. Mandy Elizabeth Kennett 2004-2021 Secretary View profile
  21. Jean Anne Hayman 1993-2001 Secretary View profile
  22. Peter William Stone 1994 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
12/07/1982

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Mandy Elizabeth Kennett ceased 2021-05-21
    appoints directors, appoints directors (trust), appoints directors (firm) · notified 2016-12-01

Group

  1. Stoneclan Limited is controlled by Mandy Elizabeth Kennett
    Evidence
    ceased appoints directors, appoints directors (trust), appoints directors (firm) · notified 2016-12-01, ceased 2021-05-21 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Mandy Elizabeth Kennett.

9 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£25,295
Total assets
£40,034
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-06-24Not reported£25,295
2026-06-24Not reported£25,295

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-24. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

24.6y median 24.6y
average tenure
24.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01650155
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data