Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Leeds

Westhill Estate (Leeds) Management Company Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Westhill Estate (Leeds) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 23

  1. Raymond Albert Mitchell 2008-2018 Director View profile
  2. John Michael Gibson 2008-2022 Director View profile
  3. Tom Brian Watson-Jackson 2008-2013 Director View profile
  4. Janina Ann Winnik 2005-2007 Director View profile
  5. Edna Roberts 2001-2012 Director View profile
  6. Jenny Elizabeth Taylor 1998-2000 Director View profile
  7. Margaret Ludwika Jozefowicz 1995-2013 Director View profile
  8. Roger Hedley Turner 1995-1999 Director View profile
  9. Anthony Brendan Mchugh 1994-2002 Director View profile
  10. Andrew Arnett 1993-1998 Director View profile
  11. Francine Cohen 1997 Director View profile
  12. Eric Peter Taylor 1995 Director View profile
  13. Janet Elizabeth Dagwell 1995 Director View profile
  14. Joy Mitchell 1993 Director View profile
  15. Margot Imgard Russell 1994 Director View profile
  16. Frederick William Sky 2005 Director View profile
  17. Gladys Mary Hughes 1995 Director View profile
  18. Janet Lesley Magson 2013-2015 Secretary View profile
  19. Wendy Cross 2007-2013 Secretary View profile
  20. Duncan James Rae Brown 1999-2007 Secretary View profile
  21. John Rushworth 1997-1999 Secretary View profile
  22. Elaine Harris 1996-1997 Secretary View profile
  23. Madeleine Antoinette Trigg 1996 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
04/08/1982
Registered office
Leeds

Ownership

Owned by iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Possible match - 3 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 3 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. Westhill Estate (Leeds) Management Company Limited is controlled by Peter Richard Barker
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-07, ceased 2020-07-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Peter Richard Barker.

9 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
£14,758
Cash
£18,779
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-03-31Not reported£71,115

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

11.4y median 10.8y
average tenure
19.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01656277
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts next due
31/12/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data