Company
Groupama UK Pension Trustees Limited
Groupama UK Pension Trustees Limited is an active UK company (number 01656342), incorporated 1982, with 5 current directors including Margaret Laino and Gillian Diane Shepherd. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Groupama UK Pension Trustees Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 18
- Charles Marie Philippe De Tinguy De La Girouliere 2014-2020 View profile
- Paul Martin Cogger 2006-2014 View profile
- Danielle Louise Blackman 2004-2005 View profile
- Francois-Xavier Bernard Boisseau 2003-2007 View profile
- Timothy Andrew Ablett 2002-2003 View profile
- John James Pinkerton Tarrant 2000-2022 View profile
- John Harry Purves 2000-2003 View profile
- Paul William Picknett 2000-2026 View profile
- Diana Ann Hossack 1997-2004 View profile
- John Alan Tillotson 1997-2000 View profile
- Philip Alfred Cox 1993-2000 View profile
- John Atkinson 1992-1995 View profile
- Anthony Philip Dawson Lancaster 2002 View profile
- Donald Stewart Alexander Pearce 1993 View profile
- Alastair Robin Grant Mcgibbon 1992 View profile
- Caroline Alexander 2007-2008 View profile
- Edward Hugh Davies 1997-2007 View profile
- Edward William Glossop France 1997 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 04/08/1982
Financials
- Net assets
- £2
- Total assets
- £2
- Cash
- £2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £2 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £2 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Kathleen Curran Director · appointed 2003
- Alan Young Director · appointed 1996
- David Lawrence Simpson Director · appointed 2007
- Gillian Diane Shepherd Director · appointed 2023
- Margaret Laino Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Kathleen Curran Director · appointed 2003
- Alan Young Director · appointed 1996
- David Lawrence Simpson Director · appointed 2007
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Kathleen Curran Director · appointed 2003
- Alan Young Director · appointed 1996
- Gillian Diane Shepherd Director · appointed 2023
- Margaret Laino Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (1)
- David Lawrence Simpson Director · appointed 2007
Left in the last 12 months
- Paul William Picknett Director · appointed 2000 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01656342
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data