Company
The Curlew Rowing Club Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Curlew Rowing Club Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 53
- Felix Holger Rowbotham 2024-2025 View profile
- Kiernan Marie Loue 2024-2025 View profile
- Charles Henry Winch 2024-2025 View profile
- Tianna Anais Algar-Crossland 2024-2025 View profile
- Lorna Katherine Bishop 2024-2025 View profile
- Daniel Gillen 2023-2024 View profile
- Andreas Finzel 2023-2025 View profile
- Farah Fahmawi 2023-2024 View profile
- Peter O'Callaghan 2023-2024 View profile
- Kathy Ko 2023-2024 View profile
- Nicholas Walton 2023-2024 View profile
- Chris Green 2023-2024 View profile
- Ashley Penty 2023-2024 View profile
- Kiernan Loue 2022-2023 View profile
- Katriona Blomberg 2022-2023 View profile
- Kamile Matulenaite 2022-2023 View profile
- Isabel Wilson Scott 2022-2024 View profile
- Charlotte Lamb 2022-2022 View profile
- Ben Mitchell 2022-2023 View profile
- Gediminas Stasaitis 2022-2022 View profile
- Martin Pendlebery 2021-2022 View profile
- Marcus Yarwood 2021-2022 View profile
- John Adcock 2021-2024 View profile
- Darci Dutcher 2021-2023 View profile
- Fabien Mitchell 2021-2024 View profile
- Matthew Alfred Charles Richardson 2021-2022 View profile
- Joesph Crotty 2021-2022 View profile
- Claire Postles 2021-2024 View profile
- Daisy Parker 2021-2022 View profile
- Charlene Woolley 2021-2023 View profile
- Nicholas King 2021-2022 View profile
- John Charles Stewart 2017-2021 View profile
- Nicholas Lester Druiff 2017-2021 View profile
- Anita Clair Jeff 2013-2025 View profile
- Raymond Joseph Cassidy 2000-2021 View profile
- Joanna Holmes 1997-2000 View profile
- Iain Mcnair 1997-2004 View profile
- Stephen James Bennett 1996-2016 View profile
- Richard John Lee 1993-1997 View profile
- Adrian Christopher Dewey 1993-1997 View profile
- William Thomas Edgerley 1993-1996 View profile
- Colin Richard Gibbs 1993 View profile
- Alexander Ieuan Frederick Treharne 2024-2025 View profile
- Felix Hemsted 2020-2024 View profile
- Rebecca Lauren Jackson 2017-2020 View profile
- Laura Binns 2015-2017 View profile
- Amy Duval 2014-2015 View profile
- James Robert Sunderland 2013-2014 View profile
- David Benjamin Hiller 2004-2012 View profile
- Robert Spencer Davis 2000-2005 View profile
- Colin Pullan 2000-2000 View profile
- Charlotte Ann Pringle 1997-2000 View profile
- Simon John Wild 1993 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 06/08/1982
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Eloise Aderyn Heap
significant influence · notified 2024-10-02 - Anita Clair Jeff ceased 2017-11-29
significant influence, significant influence (trust), significant influence (firm) · notified 2017-02-23 - John Adcock ceased 2024-09-23
significant influence · notified 2022-09-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- The Curlew Rowing Club Limited
is controlled by Eloise Aderyn Heap
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2024-10-02 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Eloise Aderyn Heap.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £192,830
- Total assets
- £192,830
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £192,830 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £192,830 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Charlotte Ruth Green Director · appointed 2022
- Andrii Kril Director · appointed 2024
- Eloise Aderyn Heap Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Andrii Kril Director · appointed 2024
- Eloise Aderyn Heap Director · appointed 2022
Portfolio (1)
- Charlotte Ruth Green Director · appointed 2022
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01657103
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data