Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Bristol

50 Brighton Road Management Company Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 50 Brighton Road Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. Emma Sian Evans 2015-2017 Director View profile
  2. Lee Cathryn Cox 2002-2015 Director View profile
  3. Michael Mcgarvey 1999-2002 Director View profile
  4. Coleman, Mark, Director 2001 Director View profile
  5. Terrins, Maria, Director 1999 Director View profile
  6. Sara Louise Nichols 2010-2020 Secretary View profile
  7. Jon William Robinson 2001-2003 Secretary View profile
  8. Alan Gerald Page 2001-2014 Secretary View profile
  9. Sara Ann Nicholas 1993-2001 Secretary View profile
  10. Milner, Jenny, Secretary 1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
11/08/1982
Registered office
Bristol

Financials

Total assets
£2,733
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-03-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

9.3y median 9.6y
average tenure
11.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01657821
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts next due
31/12/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data