Company
19 Hyde Park Square Limited
19 Hyde Park Square Limited is an active UK company (number 01658260), incorporated 1982, with 2 current directors, Dr Fariborz Neirami and Mark Edward Tennant. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is 19 Hyde Park Square Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Benjamin Alexander Knapp Voith 2014-2019 View profile
- Aaron Goldstein 2003-2012 View profile
- Andrew Charles Brown 1998-2004 View profile
- Michele Anne Manders 1994-1998 View profile
- Margaret Alexandra Rodger 1994 View profile
- Geoffrey Nigel Tuckett 2004 View profile
- Dracliffe Company Services Limited 1991-2003 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 13/08/1982
Financials
- Net assets
- £6
- Cash
- £6
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-23 | Not reported | £6 |
| 2025-06-23 | Not reported | £6 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-23. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Dr Fariborz Neirami Director · appointed 2022
- Mark Edward Tennant Director · appointed 2003
Directors past 6 years
- Mark Edward Tennant Director · appointed 2003
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Dr Fariborz Neirami Director · appointed 2022
- Mark Edward Tennant Director · appointed 2003
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01658260
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data