Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

OLD Rectory Lane Management Limited

OLD Rectory Lane Management Limited is an active UK company (number 01659939), incorporated 1982, with 2 current directors, Diane Burt and Marie-Luise Lockwood. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is OLD Rectory Lane Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 15

  1. Davina Patel 2023-2025 Director View profile
  2. Ian Macdonald Phillipson 2008-2017 Director View profile
  3. Robert Macafee Mccleery 2000-2008 Director View profile
  4. Alexander Andrew Kane 2000 Director View profile
  5. John Ernest Lockwood 2000 Director View profile
  6. Davina Patel 2023-2025 Secretary View profile
  7. Anthony David Dinkin 2017-2023 Secretary View profile
  8. David Andrew Chesters 2011-2017 Secretary View profile
  9. Michael Mosselmans 2001-2003 Secretary View profile
  10. Brian Baldwin Thomas 2000-2012 Secretary View profile
  11. James Fuller Edward 2000-2001 Secretary View profile
  12. Basil Alan Bath 1998-2000 Secretary View profile
  13. John Alan Harryman 1996-1998 Secretary View profile
  14. Raymond Dennis Harmes 1993-1996 Secretary View profile
  15. Paul Victor Cornford 1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
24/08/1982

Financials

Net assets
£5,838
Total assets
£5,838
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£5,838
2024-12-31Not reported£4,696

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

5.6y median 5.6y
average tenure
10.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01659939
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data