Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Twenty-Seven Comeragh Limited

Twenty-Seven Comeragh Limited is an active UK company (number 01663519), incorporated 1982, with 5 current directors including Ufuk Cetiner and Dr Cosmina Liana Dorobantu. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Twenty-Seven Comeragh Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 21

  1. George Mallet 2015-2022 Director View profile
  2. Nicola Sodano 2015-2025 Director View profile
  3. Edward Clive Millington 2012-2020 Director View profile
  4. David Culling Carr-Gomm 2011-2014 Director View profile
  5. Olivier Jonathan Kaempfer 2010-2012 Director View profile
  6. Steven David Felix Kaempfer 2010-2010 Director View profile
  7. Anna Linnea Carlsson 2004-2011 Director View profile
  8. Murray Macdonald 2002-2009 Director View profile
  9. Anita Veronica Jane Law 2002-2004 Director View profile
  10. Minnie Sakhuja 2001-2014 Director View profile
  11. Natasha Claire Lock 2000-2002 Director View profile
  12. Angela Lake Alvarez-Miranda 1998-2015 Director View profile
  13. Victoria Alvarez-Miranda 1997-2002 Director View profile
  14. Jonathan Turner 1997-2000 Director View profile
  15. Nicholas Martin Turner 1992-1997 Director View profile
  16. Ricardo Alvarez-Miranda 1997 Director View profile
  17. Sarah Gwynne Lawrence 1992 Director View profile
  18. Kathleen Gracie May Niland 1997 Director View profile
  19. Mark Timothy Norris 2014-2015 Secretary View profile
  20. Robert Alfred Richards 1994-2015 Secretary View profile
  21. Mary Joan Myatt 2001 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
10/09/1982

Financials

Net assets
£18,352
Total assets
£18,352
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£18,352
2025-10-31Not reported£18,352

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

6.8y median 6.4y
average tenure
11.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (5)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01663519
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data