Company
Sandlea House Management Company Limited
Sandlea House Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 01665670), incorporated 1982, with 2 current directors, Patricia Jones and Marie Ryder. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Sandlea House Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 23
- David Rigg 2017-2026 View profile
- John Barrymore Stanley 2016-2021 View profile
- Beryl Mitchell 2015-2025 View profile
- Veronica Clarke 2015-2015 View profile
- Michael Beal 2006-2016 View profile
- William Hallows 2004-2006 View profile
- Jean Corbett 2003-2026 View profile
- Norah Wentworth 2002-2014 View profile
- Ian Edward Coleman 2002-2022 View profile
- Jessica Procter 1999-2003 View profile
- Margaret Mae Thomas 1998-2001 View profile
- Audrey Constance Fraser 1997-2017 View profile
- Sybil Kathleen Wright 1994-2000 View profile
- Fencroft Limited 1999 View profile
- Sylvia Ainley 1995 View profile
- Fiona Margaret Williams 2026 View profile
- Stephen Wright 1993 View profile
- Mary Entwistle 1997 View profile
- Zena Thorn 1994 View profile
- John Joseph Henderson 1997-2004 View profile
- Louise Davis 1991-1994 View profile
- Emma Louise Banks 1991-2002 View profile
- Constance Muriel Jones 2000 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/09/1982
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Marie Ryder ceased 2017-10-20
significant influence · notified 2016-09-07
Group
- Sandlea House Management Company Limited
is controlled by Marie Ryder
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-09-07, ceased 2017-10-20 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Marie Ryder.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £9
- Total assets
- £9
- Cash
- £9
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-01 | Not reported | £9 |
| 2025-07-01 | Not reported | £9 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-07-01. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Patricia Jones Director · appointed 2002
- Marie Ryder Director · appointed 2002
Directors past 6 years
- Patricia Jones Director · appointed 2002
- Marie Ryder Director · appointed 2002
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Patricia Jones Director · appointed 2002
- Marie Ryder Director · appointed 2002
Left in the last 12 months
- Beryl Mitchell Director · appointed 2015 · resigned 2025
- Jean Corbett Director · appointed 2003 · resigned 2026
- Fiona Margaret Williams Director · resigned 2026
- David Rigg Director · appointed 2017 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01665670
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data