Company
Will O' the Wisp (River Mole) Limited
Will O' the Wisp (River Mole) Limited is an active UK company (number 01673890), incorporated 1982, with 1 current director, Peter Maude. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Will O' the Wisp (River Mole) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Herbert Robert Helliar 1991 View profile
- Alexander Harvey Lowe 2020 View profile
- Germaine Gillman 2020-2023 View profile
- William Cunningham-Davis 2015-2017 View profile
- Noel David Cockle 1998-2020 View profile
- Anthony Victor Nockles 1993-2026 View profile
- Beverley Wilson 1993 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 26/10/1982
Financials
- Net assets
- £3,793
- Total assets
- £3,793
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-30 | Not reported | £3,793 |
| 2025-12-30 | Not reported | £3,793 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Peter Maude Director · appointed 2020
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01673890
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data