Company
Tivoli House Residents Association Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Tivoli House Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 31
- Beryl May Hepple 2021-2025 View profile
- Susan Dorothy Cooper 2021-2024 View profile
- Michael Frederick Cooper 2021-2024 View profile
- Dr Mary Elizabeth Rivers 2013-2021 View profile
- Barbara Hazel Nelson 2009-2021 View profile
- Pamela Brierton 2008-2020 View profile
- Carole Ann Cutter 2007-2008 View profile
- Christopher Francis Tippett 2007-2021 View profile
- Edward Bryant 2007-2008 View profile
- Tony Gianfrancesco 2005-2021 View profile
- Kathleen Frances Davis 2002-2003 View profile
- Eric Roy Gibbons 2002-2004 View profile
- David James Brierton 2000-2002 View profile
- Marjorie West 2000-2004 View profile
- Joan Maddocks 2000-2000 View profile
- Betty Coates 1997-2002 View profile
- Roy Alister Hankins 1995-1999 View profile
- Leon Marcus 1992-1997 View profile
- George Walter Coates 1991 View profile
- John Macks 1992 View profile
- Douglas George Fry 1993 View profile
- Robert Brayfield 1994 View profile
- Joan Elizabeth Mary Colburn 2007 View profile
- Joan Giles 1995 View profile
- William George Mounsey 1998 View profile
- John Henry Thomas Smith 2004-2020 View profile
- John Marsh Prescott 2003-2006 View profile
- Rudolf Herman Liesegang 2002-2004 View profile
- Barbara Jean Finney 2001-2008 View profile
- Albert Victor Linham 1994-2002 View profile
- Joan Maddocks 1996 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 29/10/1982
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Susan Dorothy Cooper
significant influence · notified 2017-06-23
Group
- Tivoli House Residents Association Limited
is controlled by Susan Dorothy Cooper
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2017-06-23 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Susan Dorothy Cooper.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £99,209
- Total assets
- £99,209
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £99,209 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £61,275 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis for researchers
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- David Toomer Director · appointed 2025
- Michael Brooks Director · appointed 2024
- Wendy Patricia Withington Director · appointed 2021
- Michael John Cowie Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- David Toomer Director · appointed 2025
- Michael Brooks Director · appointed 2024
- Wendy Patricia Withington Director · appointed 2021
- Michael John Cowie Director · appointed 2025
Also govern a charity
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01674503
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data