Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Panorama Enterprises (U.K.) Limited

Panorama Enterprises (U.K.) Limited is an active UK company (number 01675679), incorporated 1982. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Panorama Enterprises (U.K.) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 14

  1. Kasim Iqbal 2024-2025 Director View profile
  2. Asim Iqbal 2000-2025 Director View profile
  3. Saima Iqbal 2000-2025 Director View profile
  4. Iftikhar Hussain 1998-2001 Director View profile
  5. Mohammed Akram Khan-Cheema 1995-2001 Director View profile
  6. Qadeer Mohammad Baig 1995-1998 Director View profile
  7. Pervez Akhtar 1993-1995 Director View profile
  8. Sher Azam 1993-1995 Director View profile
  9. Hikmat Khan 1991 Director View profile
  10. Fateh Mohammad Malik 2001 Director View profile
  11. Mohammed Ismail 2020 Director View profile
  12. Abdul Aziz 1998 Director View profile
  13. Aman Khan 1999 Director View profile
  14. Mohammed Yaqub 1999 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
04/11/1982

Financials

Net assets
£977,675
Total assets
£977,675
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-30Not reported£977,675
2025-11-30Not reported£977,675

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01675679
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data