Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Herbvale Property Management Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Herbvale Property Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 10

  1. Toby Rougier 2015-2024 Director View profile
  2. Thomas Mckinley 2015-2023 Director View profile
  3. Thomas Henry Stanley Fairley 2005-2010 Director View profile
  4. Richard Lambert Zirps 2002-2005 Director View profile
  5. Cecilia Anne Cole 2002-2015 Director View profile
  6. Andrew Surendra Popat 1998-2002 Director View profile
  7. Christopher Duncan Miller 1992-2003 Director View profile
  8. Sarah De Almeida 1992 Director View profile
  9. Susanna Mary Macaire 1994-2005 Secretary View profile
  10. Rt Hon The Earl of Caithness 1994 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
24/11/1982

Financials

Net assets
£100
Cash
£100
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£100
2026-03-31Not reported£100
2025-03-31Not reported£100

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

12.2y median 11.7y
average tenure
23.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Construction 1Manufacturing 1Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01681004
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data