Company
National Insulation Association LTD
Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is National Insulation Association LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 45
- Jeremy Patrick Leighton 2022-2024 View profile
- George Mcqueen Donaldson 2022-2024 View profile
- Andrew Graham Tebb 2017-2018 View profile
- Robert Christopher Smith 2017-2018 View profile
- Martin William Clayton 2016-2024 View profile
- Ian Langford Mollard 2016-2019 View profile
- Michael James Easdon 2015-2020 View profile
- Donald Williams 2015-2016 View profile
- Nick Ralph 2015-2022 View profile
- Timothy Leslie James Deathridge 2014-2024 View profile
- Steve Duke 2013-2015 View profile
- Walter Newman French 2013-2015 View profile
- David Andrew Lawrence 2013-2015 View profile
- Lorraine Scott 2013-2014 View profile
- Neil Donald 2013-2014 View profile
- Anthony Hardiman 2006-2017 View profile
- Jeremy John Fairfax Robson 2006-2006 View profile
- Keith Ernest Mollard 2006-2013 View profile
- Fergus Comiskey 2002-2012 View profile
- Homewarm LTD 2000-2002 View profile
- Ian Colin Hopkinson 2000-2006 View profile
- Alan Stewart Douglas 2000-2003 View profile
- Coronet Insulation Services 1999-2000 View profile
- West Anglia Insulation LTD 1999-2000 View profile
- Cosyhome Insulation Limited 1995-1997 View profile
- Domestic & General Insulation Services Limited 1995-1997 View profile
- L R Burrows & CO Limited 1995-1998 View profile
- Tebway (Trentside) Limited 1995-1999 View profile
- Kershaw Contracting Services Limited 1995-2002 View profile
- A & M Insulations Limited 1995-2006 View profile
- Gyproc Insulation LTD 1995 View profile
- Mark Insulations LTD 2000 View profile
- Insuwall LTD 1993 View profile
- Owens Corning Building Products UK Limited 1995 View profile
- Rockwool LTD 1995 View profile
- Executive Insulation (Midlands) LTD 1994 View profile
- Cosycoat Insulation LTD 1998 View profile
- Whitewool LTD 1993 View profile
- Homewarm LTD 1998 View profile
- Ecomax (UK) LTD 1993 View profile
- Instafoam & Fibre LTD 2006 View profile
- Deancroft House 1993 View profile
- Miller Pattison LTD 1995 View profile
- Neil Marshall 2005-2013 View profile
- Gillian Ann Allder 2005 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 06/12/1982
Financials
- Cash
- £156,123
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Small company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Joseph James Robert Kelly Director · appointed 2022
- David Fairfax Robson Director · appointed 2013
- Danielle Louise Belton Director · appointed 2022
- Derek Ian Horrocks Director · appointed 2013
Directors past 6 years
- David Fairfax Robson Director · appointed 2013
- Derek Ian Horrocks Director · appointed 2013
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (4)
- Joseph James Robert Kelly Director · appointed 2022
- David Fairfax Robson Director · appointed 2013
- Danielle Louise Belton Director · appointed 2022
- Derek Ian Horrocks Director · appointed 2013
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01684483
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data