Company
93 Eaton Square Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 93 Eaton Square Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Benjamin Black 2023-2024 View profile
- Inna Kaplun 2022-2023 View profile
- Debra Ressler Black 2022-2022 View profile
- L Frank Chopin 2011-2022 View profile
- Georgios Chalkias 2011-2019 View profile
- Dolas Najib Diab 2011-2022 View profile
- Eaton Place INC 1991-2022 View profile
- Dovedale INC 1991-2019 View profile
- Pursilla Limited 1991-2014 View profile
- Richard Thomas Henry Wilson 1991-2018 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/12/1982
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Konstantinos Panagopoulos
25-50% shares (trust), 25-50% voting (trust) · notified 2019-07-22 - Stylianos Evangelos Hadjigeorgiou
25-50% shares (trust), 25-50% voting (trust) · notified 2019-07-22 - Benjamin Black
25-50% shares (firm), 25-50% voting (firm) · notified 2021-11-24 - confirmed: also a director of this company - L Frank Chopin ceased 2022-02-15
25-50% shares (firm), 25-50% voting (firm) · notified 2020-05-08
Group
- 93 Eaton Square Limited
is controlled by Konstantinos Panagopoulos
Evidence
active 25-50% shares (trust), 25-50% voting (trust) · notified 2019-07-22 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Konstantinos Panagopoulos.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- David Robert Goepel Director · appointed 2022
- Simon Castle Director · appointed 2019
- Heather Lynn Gray Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Simon Castle Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- David Robert Goepel Director · appointed 2022
- Simon Castle Director · appointed 2019
- Heather Lynn Gray Director · appointed 2024
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01685106
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data