Company
Hamilton Mews Residents Management Company Limited
Hamilton Mews Residents Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 01698745), incorporated 1983, with 3 current directors including Lee Robert Armstrong and Guy Jonathan Hill. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Hamilton Mews Residents Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 15
- Trevor Bernard Rule 2020-2023 View profile
- Graham Andrews 2010-2016 View profile
- Geoffrey Michael Coombes 2004-2024 View profile
- Joaquin Honorio Garcia 2000-2002 View profile
- Cecilia Agnes French 1992-1998 View profile
- Alfred John De Quervain Colley 1998 View profile
- Sylvia Corkish 1999 View profile
- Joan Fleeming 1994 View profile
- Jeffrey Ralph Skitch 1998 View profile
- Edward Anthony Corkish 1992 View profile
- Geoffrey Michael Coombes 2020-2024 View profile
- Godfrey Charles LTD 2016-2020 View profile
- Brian John Croome 2000-2010 View profile
- Stephanie Smith 1992-2000 View profile
- Richard Graham Smith 2000 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 11/02/1983
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Lee Robert Armstrong
significant influence · notified 2024-04-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Geoffrey Michael Coombes ceased 2024-03-15
significant influence · notified 2022-10-03 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Hamilton Mews Residents Management Company Limited
is controlled by Lee Robert Armstrong
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2024-04-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Lee Robert Armstrong.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £35,576
- Cash
- £15,811
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £35,576 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £35,576 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Lee Robert Armstrong Director · appointed 2024
- Guy Jonathan Hill Director · appointed 2024
- Angela Christine Smith Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Angela Christine Smith Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (2)
- Lee Robert Armstrong Director · appointed 2024
- Guy Jonathan Hill Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01698745
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data