Company
The OLD School (Totnes) Development and Management Company Limited
The OLD School (Totnes) Development and Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 01699972), incorporated 1983, with 2 current directors, Alice Carfrae and Ben Shallcross. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The OLD School (Totnes) Development and Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 11
- Gillian Thorne 2024-2026 View profile
- Ellen Rugen 2021-2024 View profile
- Lea Phillips 2016-2021 View profile
- Mary Therese Beresford 2016-2018 View profile
- Jayne Margaret Murtha 2016-2021 View profile
- Seymour Jasper Solomon 2003-2016 View profile
- Peter John Cowlishaw 1994-2003 View profile
- Yvette Carrie Ansell 1994 View profile
- Jayne Murtha 2018-2021 View profile
- Graham Thomas Hayman 1994-2016 View profile
- Paul Robert Ansell 1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 16/02/1983
Financials
- Net assets
- £8,078
- Total assets
- £15
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £8,078 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £4,217 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Ben Shallcross Director · appointed 2021
- Alice Carfrae Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Ben Shallcross Director · appointed 2021
- Alice Carfrae Director · appointed 2024
Left in the last 12 months
- Gillian Thorne Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01699972
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data