Company
Bebington Hall Park Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Bebington Hall Park Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 26
- Jacqueline Louise Seatle 2022-2023 View profile
- Michael Evans 2021-2022 View profile
- Michael Evans 2018-2021 View profile
- Steven Fitzgerald 2017-2022 View profile
- Theresa Kelly 2017-2021 View profile
- Geoff Duggan 2016-2017 View profile
- Alan Wall 2014-2016 View profile
- Barbara Joyce Eaton 2014-2016 View profile
- Ruth Batchelor 2014-2022 View profile
- Jennifer Eagles 2013-2014 View profile
- Margaret Howard 2004-2010 View profile
- Peter Nederlof 2000-2003 View profile
- Irene Hilda Lindsay 1999-2010 View profile
- Eileen Bernadette Mangan 1999-2016 View profile
- Pauline Westcott 1998-2007 View profile
- Susan Caroline Nicol Burton 1994-1999 View profile
- Judith Barbara Renton 1993-1997 View profile
- Bertha Joan Mcleod 1993-2004 View profile
- Beatrice Mary Dawson 1993-1999 View profile
- Ralph Britland 1993-1994 View profile
- Linda Geneva Dipple 1993-2014 View profile
- Marie Motley 1993-1995 View profile
- Jessie Isobel Short 1991-1992 View profile
- Vera Stewart 1991-1992 View profile
- Geoffrey Charles Freeman 1993-2014 View profile
- Deacon Goldrein Green 1991-1993 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/02/1983
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Ruth Batchelor ceased 2022-09-29
significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-04-06 - Gail Elizabeth Ellen Cross ceased 2018-10-21
significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-04-06 - Geoff Duggan ceased 2017-07-03
significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Bebington Hall Park Limited
is controlled by Ruth Batchelor
Evidence
ceased significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2022-09-29 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Ruth Batchelor.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £113,414
- Total assets
- £113,414
- Cash
- £14,286
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £113,414 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £113,414 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £112,762 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Jeremy Nicholas Williams Director · appointed 2022
- Max Anthony O'Halloran Director · appointed 2024
- Gail Elizabeth Ellen Cross Director · appointed 2022
- Maria Del Carmen Rennie Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Max Anthony O'Halloran Director · appointed 2024
- Gail Elizabeth Ellen Cross Director · appointed 2022
- Maria Del Carmen Rennie Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (1)
- Jeremy Nicholas Williams Director · appointed 2022
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 01701035
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data