Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Birchlawns Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Birchlawns Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 25

  1. Sally Ann Coates 2023-2024 Director View profile
  2. Evelyn Koopmans 2020-2022 Director View profile
  3. Simon William Harvey 2017-2021 Director View profile
  4. Prakash Ramniklal Patel 2014-2021 Director View profile
  5. Lauren Kate Williams 2010-2013 Director View profile
  6. Martyn Jay Jackson 2007-2009 Director View profile
  7. Raymond Devaney 2005-2008 Director View profile
  8. Therese Mary Murphy 2003-2005 Director View profile
  9. Tara Susan Wong 2001-2004 Director View profile
  10. Catherine Louise Davies 2001-2002 Director View profile
  11. Emine Rickson 2001-2004 Director View profile
  12. Kieron Khaliq Zaman 2000-2001 Director View profile
  13. Natasha Louise Walton 1998-2000 Director View profile
  14. Sean Howard Goodall 1997-2002 Director View profile
  15. Dr Stuart John Freeman 1997-1998 Director View profile
  16. Malcolm Rhodes 1997-2004 Director View profile
  17. Janet Ann Wantling 1996-1998 Director View profile
  18. Julia Turner 1995-1997 Director View profile
  19. Rose-Mary Winmill 1995-1997 Director View profile
  20. Rosalind Sarah Bowen 1994-1996 Director View profile
  21. Mary Elizabeth O'Brien 1993-1994 Director View profile
  22. Russell Scott Thomas 1993 Director View profile
  23. Lucy Margaret Faraday Warner 1995 Director View profile
  24. Stephen Christopher Minter 1993 Director View profile
  25. CK Corporate Services Limited 1997-2021 Corporate-secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
14/03/1983

Financials

Cash
£10,860
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported
2026-03-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-03-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

18.8y median 20.5y
average tenure
22.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 1Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
01706069
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data